Western Districts celebrate

The Western Districts football and netball clubs had a wind-up day at Minnipa with a family friendly event to wrap up the season. There was food, fun and entertainment by Joshy Willo.

A GRADE: Best and fairest Nikki Schubert, who was also the association winner and runner-up Courtney Beard.

A GRADE: Best and fairest Nikki Schubert, who was also the association winner and runner-up Courtney Beard.

JUNIOR A: Runner-up best and fairest Bella Van Weenan and winner Lexie Heddle, who also won the association award.

JUNIOR A: Runner-up best and fairest Bella Van Weenan and winner Lexie Heddle, who also won the association award.

JUNIOR B: Runner-up Meika Tomney and club and association best and fairest Neve Tomney.

JUNIOR B: Runner-up Meika Tomney and club and association best and fairest Neve Tomney.

A GRADE: Coach's trophy winner Kade Gill, Jim White Memorial winner Shannon Horgan,  and runner-up best and fairest Scott Feltus.

A GRADE: Coach's trophy winner Kade Gill, Jim White Memorial winner Shannon Horgan, and runner-up best and fairest Scott Feltus.

WINNERS: A grade best team man Adam Miller and the B grade best and fairest Kev Brands.

WINNERS: A grade best team man Adam Miller and the B grade best and fairest Kev Brands.

D GRADE: Runner-up Janeen Jericho,dual best and fairest winners Bianca Fromm and Ellyce Brace.

D GRADE: Runner-up Janeen Jericho,dual best and fairest winners Bianca Fromm and Ellyce Brace.

C GRADE: Runner-up Bethany Shepperd and best and fairest winner Nicole Brands, who was also associaton runner-up.

C GRADE: Runner-up Bethany Shepperd and best and fairest winner Nicole Brands, who was also associaton runner-up.

B GRADE: Runner-up Ebony Beard and best and fairest Harriett Appleby, who was also the association winner.

B GRADE: Runner-up Ebony Beard and best and fairest Harriett Appleby, who was also the association winner.

COLTS: Best and fairest winner Josh Horgan and most improved recipient Cameron Tomeny.

COLTS: Best and fairest winner Josh Horgan and most improved recipient Cameron Tomeny.

COLTS: Coach's trophy winner Ethan Tomney with best and fairest runner-up Steven Brands.

COLTS: Coach's trophy winner Ethan Tomney with best and fairest runner-up Steven Brands.

Smartphone
Tablet - Narrow
Tablet - Wide
Desktop